fbpx

Nos clients nous recommandent

4.5 out of 5 stars

Mon compte

Contact

Neem

[floris_title_shortcode title_transform=”none” title=”More information” title_color=”#5b5c61″ subtitle=”DECLARED TREE OF THE 21ST CENTURY BY THE UN”]

Azadirachta Indica A. Juss
Other names: Margosa – Indian Lilac
1550 BC: cited in the Ebers Papyrus medical treaties
Known in India for over 2000 years
Part of many systems of medicine: Ayurveda, Unani, Homeopathy
1992: American National Academy of Sciences: “Neem – a tree for solving global problems”
Declared “The Tree of the 21st Century” by the UN

NEEM HAS BEEN KNOWN IN INDIA FOR CENTURIES FOR ITS MANY BENEFICIAL EFFECTS. SOMETIMES CALLED “THE WONDER TREE” OR “THE VILLAGE-PHARMACY TREE”, NEEM CONTAINS MANY SUBSTANCES WITH ANTI-INFLAMMATORY, ANTIBACTERIAL OR IMMUNOSTIMULANT ACTIVITIES. THE FIRST MEDICAL TEXTS IN SANSKRIT REFER TO THE BENEFICIAL EFFECTS OF ITS FRUIT, SEEDS, OIL, LEAVES, ROOTS AND EVEN ITS BARK. EACH OF THESE HAS BEEN USED FOR CENTURIES IN AYURVEDIC MEDICINE TO ADDRESS VARIOUS HEALTH ISSUES. FURTHERMORE, IN REGIONS WHERE IT WAS MORE RECENTLY INTRODUCED, SUCH AS SOUTH AMERICA AND TROPICAL AFRICA, NEEM HAS ALREADY BUILT A SOLID REPUTATION IN RELIEVING VARIOUS SKIN CONCERNS.
NEEM CONTAINS 3 BITTER ACTIVE INGREDIENTS THAT ARE CALLED NIMBIN, NIMBININ, AND NIMBIDIN. IT IS THESE INGREDIENTS THAT CAN BE FOUND IN NYM PRODUCTS. AS FOR THE SEEDS, THEY CONTAIN A SECONDARY METABOLITE COMPLEX NAMED AZADIRACHTIN.

A complex substance, it has never been reproduced by synthesis chemistry. Consequently, it is only possible to benefit from the power of its active ingredients by using the neem itself.

Leave your thought

Ce site utilise Akismet pour réduire les indésirables. En savoir plus sur comment les données de vos commentaires sont utilisées.

Ce message d’erreur n’est visible que pour les administrateurs de WordPress

Erreur : les requêtes d’API sont retardées pour ce compte. Les nouvelles publications ne seront pas récupérées.

Connectez-vous en tant qu’administrateur et consultez la page des réglages d‘Instagram Feed pour plus de détails.

1 Huile de Soin 2% 20ml OFFERTE pour l'achat de 2 produits NYM

Pour profiter de l'offre, rien de plus simple, ajouter 2 produits NYM dans votre panier et votre cadeau apparaitra comme par magie (offre non cumulable)  !  

 

Vous désirez connaître les prochaines offres NYM, il vous suffit de vous inscrire à la Newsletter ! 

 

 

Flacon lifestyle de l'huile fondamentale NYM 2% en 20 ml

Félicitations, vous faites désormais partie de la Team NYM